|
|
|
|
1 |
Red Hat Linux 7.2 DIY CHINESE LANGUAGE 7806771352 Chinese Language Soft Cover Fine None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Linux 7.2 computer manual, cannot be more specific as I cannot read Chinese. Fine, near new condition throughout Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Red Hat Linux 7 CHINESE LANGUAGE Chinese Language Soft Cover Fine None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Linux 7 computer manual, cannot be more specific as I cannot read Chinese. Fine, near new condition throughout Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Gospel According to Luke Oxford, United Kingdom The British and Foreign Bible Society 1961 First Edition /printing Soft Cover Good None as Published 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1961 soft cover, edges rubbed, sticker remains on front, minimal wear, pages clean and intact, a good firm copy throughout, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Handbook for Radio Operators UK Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1975 0118804626 Paperback Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Bend to corner but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Jerusalem Bible: New Testament UK Hodder & Stoughton 1973 0340171456 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Inscribed inside cover, Copious notes to half title page but otherwise sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Daily Mail 1965 Year Book UK Associated Newspapers Ltd 1965 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Ex-Library with usual markings, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Girls' Diary: The Mystery Skier UK Famepress 1964 Paperback Fair/Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. circa 1950. Good condition commensurate with age. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Masters of European Drama UK Dobson Books Ltd 1962 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover with jacket. Ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good condition.. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Oxford Junior Dictionary UK Oxford University Press 1998 0199103917 Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Lightly creased cover, some toning but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
London Restaurants UK Zagatsurvey,U.S. 2001 1570063133 Paperback Very Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Oban Cook Book UK West Highland Friends of Arms Ring Bound Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
One's Wedding: A Diary UK Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 2005 1843171589 Paperback Very Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Time Out Paris Guide UK Penguin USA 1997 0140259759 First Edition Paperback Very Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The World of Wildfowl London, United Kingdom Macmillan & Co 1973 0333144538 First Edition Paperback Very Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Some corner creasing to cover but otherwise good condition throughout. Securely packed and promptly despatch from our Uk warehouse. Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Golden Book 0f Tenerife UK Casa Editrice Bonechi 1995 8880291939 First Edition Paperback Very Good None as Published 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paperback. Undated. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The National Curriculum UK Letts Educational 1999 1857589785 First Edition Paperback Very Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Die schönsten Kinderlieder Munich Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1970 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback,German language song book lightly rubbed, spotting on front cover otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
"Private Eye's" Colemanballs Private Eye 1990 0552137510 Paperback Very Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback, very light cover rubbing, otherwise very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Berlitz Spanish Phrase Book & Dictionary Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berlitz 1998 2831562449 Paperback Good None as Published 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Paperback, light general corner creasing otherwise good condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Blue Book 3 Colours Purnell 1978 Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mamlok Gwyneth Paperback, light rubbing to cover otherwise good, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Platignum Copy Book Number Three. Italic Stevenage Uk Platignum, Stevenage Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback, undated Toned otherwise good, Illustrated with b&w Letter Sets Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
The Heroes or Greek Fairy Tales for My Children UK Macmillan 1908 Full Leather Acceptable No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hardcover, Red leather binding with decorative end papers very light rubbing to extremities inscription to front inner board internally some slight foxing otherwise good overall condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Seven By Five :Omnibus UK Puffin 1973 0140034196 Reprint Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Mae West is Dead: Recent Lesbian and Gay Fiction London, United Kingdom Faber and Faber 1987 0571148980 First UK Edition Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Inscribed front end paper but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Bullitt: Covermount Edition UK Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998 0747541310 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Light creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Berlitz Spanish Phrase Book & Dictionary Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berlitz 1998 2831562449 Paperback Good None as Published 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Paperback, label to front but otherwise good condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Flik to the Rescue Uk Puffin Books 1999 0141304855 Paperback Very Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hildebrand's Travel Guide: South Africa Scarborough, ON, Canada Gage Learning Corporation 1989 3889890326 Paperback Very Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback, plastic covering, sticker residue but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
"BB" Little Grey Men Go Down the Bright Stream London, United Kingdom Magnet Books 1981 0416564402 Reprint Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Watkins-Pickford Denys Paperback. Lightly creased and toned but otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
4.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
"Good Homes Suffolk UK Penguin Books 1961 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Ex- Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hardcover without jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings, partially cracked hinge but otherwise sound.Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
"Good Homes" Child's Play UK Star Books 1981 0352306807 Reprint Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Lightly rubbed cover, remainder marks but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
"Lulu" Lulu: I Don't Want to Fight London, United Kingdom Time Warner Paperbacks 2003 0751533718 First Thus Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. light toning otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UKwarehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
A A Fair, Gardner Erle Stanley Cats Prowl At Night London Robert Hale 1949 B0000CHLY5 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Rare first edition hardcover, no dust jacket. boards faded & edge worn, remnants of boots label on front, front hinge cracked but page block intact, foxing on prelims & occasional thereafter, overall a good firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
A Barrister Every Man's Own Lawyer London Macmillan 1981 0333318358 71st Edition Soft Cover Very Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1981 soft cover, light edge rubbing, corners slightly thumbed. very good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
A Criminal Lawyer A doubter's doubts about science and Religion London Kegan Paul Trench & Co 1889 B00086WDIS Presumed First Hard Cover Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1889 hard cover, brown embossed boards with bright gilt title, good condition - only minor edge wear, inscription & label inside otherwise clean & intact, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
A.L.O.E. The Mine or Darkness and Light London T Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall T Nelson & Sons undated but bookplate on pastedown is dated 1894, embossed blue cloth with gilt/black lettering, minor edge rubbing otherwise sound, b/w frontis plus further plates, occasional light foxing otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Price:
4.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
A.L.O.E. Edith and Her Ayah London T Nelson & Sons 1897 B000X7CQGG Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall T Nelson & Sons hardcover, rubbed and age darkened but otherwise sound, new endpapers fitted, pages lightly marked and ttoned otherwise good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
AA Baedeker's Canada UK Automobile Association 1992 0749505729 First Edition Paperback Very Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. Inscribed half title page but otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
2.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Aaron David State Scarlet London Pan Books 1989 0330301004 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Aaron David State Scarlet London Pan Books 1989 0330301004 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Label residue to back, light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Aarons Edward S Terror in The Town New York Macfadden Books 1971 Paperback Reading Copy None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback, cover worn and creased, still intact, sold as a reading copy, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure 3 stage packaging. Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Aarons Edward S Assignment - Carlotta Cortez UK Frederick Muller 1960 B000VDOGCE Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback, some creasing to cover and evenly toned pages otherwise a firm copy of a scarce title, striking cover-art, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Aarons Edward S The Art Studio Murders New York Manor Books 1975 B00124QBEM Paperback Acceptable None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1975 paperback, cover worn and creased, still intact, sold as a reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Abbas Zainab Ghulam FOLK TALES OF PAKISTAN Pakistan Pakistan Publications 1964 B0006DC8HO Reprint Paperback Acceptable None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1964 Paperback, moderate rubbing/creases to cover and 3cm split to spine, internally sound, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Abbey Margaret The Son of York UK New English Library Ltd 1972 0450011607 First Edition Paperback Acceptable None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Brown mark to top of cover, toned but otherwise sound condition Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Abbey P M, MacDonald G M 'O' Level Cookery London Methuen 1963 Illustrated Board Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1963 illustrated hard cover, edges rubbed/worn,a firm copy throughout, no d/jacket, inscription, pages clean and intact, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Abbey Ruth Girl from the Sea UK Dales Large Print 1994 1853894540 First Thus Paperback Good None as Published Ex- Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback. LARGE PRINT. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Abbey Staton The Book of the Austin Ten : 1932/1947 UK Pitman 1962 Reprint Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback.Copious notes to half title page, rubbed/creased cover with label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Abbey Staton Book of the Ford Cortina Mark 3 London, United Kingdom Pitman Publishing 1972 0273361813 First Edition Paperback Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback, lightly rubbed but otherwise good copy of a scarce title, priced accordingly, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Abbot Laura The Wrong Man # SSR170 Richmond Surrey UK Silhouette Books 2005 0373711913 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Abbot Laura You're My Baby # SSR117 Richmond Surrey UK Silhouette Books 2004 0373710593 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good clean condition.Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.50 G | |