Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Contact Us

C-books.co.uk
263b Whapload Road
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 1UL

Tel: 01502 539194

http://www.c-books.co.uk/

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  Red Hat Linux 7.2 DIY
CHINESE LANGUAGE  7806771352  Chinese Language  Soft Cover  Fine  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Softcover Linux 7.2 computer manual, cannot be more specific as I cannot read Chinese. Fine, near new condition throughout  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  Red Hat Linux 7
CHINESE LANGUAGE  Chinese Language  Soft Cover  Fine  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Softcover Linux 7 computer manual, cannot be more specific as I cannot read Chinese. Fine, near new condition throughout  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  The Gospel According to Luke
Oxford, United Kingdom  The British and Foreign Bible Society  1961  First Edition /printing  Soft Cover  Good  None as Published  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
1961 soft cover, edges rubbed, sticker remains on front, minimal wear, pages clean and intact, a good firm copy throughout, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  Handbook for Radio Operators
UK  Her Majesty's Stationery Office  1975  0118804626  Paperback  Good  Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Bend to corner but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  The Jerusalem Bible: New Testament
UK  Hodder & Stoughton  1973  0340171456  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Inscribed inside cover, Copious notes to half title page but otherwise sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  Daily Mail 1965 Year Book
UK  Associated Newspapers Ltd  1965  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback Ex-Library with usual markings, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  The Gites Guide: French Farm and Village Guide 1991
UK  FHG Publications  1991  1850551359  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Good clean condition. securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  Girls' Diary: The Mystery Skier
UK  Famepress  1964  Paperback  Fair/Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. circa 1950. Good condition commensurate with age. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9  Masters of European Drama
UK  Dobson Books Ltd  1962  Hard Cover  Good  Good  Ex-Library  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Hardcover with jacket. Ex-library with usual markings but otherwise good condition.. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10  The Oxford Junior Dictionary
UK  Oxford University Press  1998  0199103917  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Lightly creased cover, some toning but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11  London Restaurants
UK  Zagatsurvey,U.S.  2001  1570063133  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  The Oban Cook Book
UK  West Highland Friends of Arms  Ring Bound  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13  One's Wedding: A Diary
UK  Michael O'Mara Books Ltd  2005  1843171589  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14  Time Out Paris Guide
UK  Penguin USA  1997  0140259759  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15  The World of Wildfowl
London, United Kingdom  Macmillan & Co  1973  0333144538  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Some corner creasing to cover but otherwise good condition throughout. Securely packed and promptly despatch from our Uk warehouse.  
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16  Annandale & Eskdale District: Official Guide
UK  The British Publishing Co  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback Lightly rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  Golden Book 0f Tenerife
UK  Casa Editrice Bonechi  1995  8880291939  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Paperback. Undated. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18  Country Cookbook: Wholewheat Recipes
UK  W Jordan & Son  1980  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19  Get Well Soon: 500 Ways to Make You Feel Better
London, United Kingdom  BBC Books  1995  0563387262  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  The National Curriculum
UK  Letts Educational  1999  1857589785  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21  Die schönsten Kinderlieder
Munich  Wilhelm Heyne Verlag  1970  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback,German language song book lightly rubbed, spotting on front cover otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  "Private Eye's" Colemanballs
Private Eye  1990  0552137510  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback, very light cover rubbing, otherwise very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  Berlitz Spanish Phrase Book & Dictionary
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Berlitz  1998  2831562449  Paperback  Good  None as Published  24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall  
Paperback, light general corner creasing otherwise good condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24  Blue Book 3 Colours
Purnell  1978  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  Mamlok Gwyneth  
Paperback, light rubbing to cover otherwise good, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  Platignum Copy Book Number Three. Italic
Stevenage Uk  Platignum, Stevenage  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback, undated Toned otherwise good, Illustrated with b&w Letter Sets Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  "Daily Telegraph" Big Book of Cryptic Crosswords
London, United Kingdom  Pan Books  1995  033033901X  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback, Very good condition, unmarked Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  The Heroes or Greek Fairy Tales for My Children
UK  Macmillan  1908  Full Leather  Acceptable  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Hardcover, Red leather binding with decorative end papers very light rubbing to extremities inscription to front inner board internally some slight foxing otherwise good overall condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28  Dutch Art an Illustrated Souvenir of the Exhibition of Dutch Art at Burlington House london
Country Life  1929  Second Edition  Soft Cover  Good  None as Published  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Country Life 1929 2nd edition soft cover with pasted in portrait age worn and faded but good for year, internally good filled with b/w plates, unusual find in this condition.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29  Seven By Five :Omnibus
UK  Puffin  1973  0140034196  Reprint  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  Mae West is Dead: Recent Lesbian and Gay Fiction
London, United Kingdom  Faber and Faber  1987  0571148980  First UK Edition  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Inscribed front end paper but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31  Thunderbirds are go! The incredible Nstory of the Tracy Family
HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks  2004  0007178085  Hardcover  Good  Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32  Bullitt: Covermount Edition
UK  Bloomsbury Publishing PLC  1998  0747541310  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Light creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  Berlitz Spanish Phrase Book & Dictionary
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Berlitz  1998  2831562449  Paperback  Good  None as Published  24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall  
Paperback, label to front but otherwise good condition Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34  Flik to the Rescue
Uk  Puffin Books  1999  0141304855  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  Hildebrand's Travel Guide: South Africa
Scarborough, ON, Canada  Gage Learning Corporation  1989  3889890326  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback, plastic covering, sticker residue but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 500 Indispensible Websites for Men
USA Lagoon Books 2002 1902813677 Paperback Very Good None as Published 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 "BB"  Little Grey Men Go Down the Bright Stream
London, United Kingdom  Magnet Books  1981  0416564402  Reprint  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  Watkins-Pickford Denys  
Paperback. Lightly creased and toned but otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 "Good Homes  Suffolk
UK  Penguin Books  1961  First Edition  Paperback  Good  No Jacket  Ex- Library  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Hardcover without jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings, partially cracked hinge but otherwise sound.Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 "Good Homes"  Child's Play
UK  Star Books  1981  0352306807  Reprint  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Lightly rubbed cover, remainder marks but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 "Good Homes"  101 Living Rooms: Stylish Room Solutions
London, United Kingdom  BBC Books  2002  0563534389  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 "Good Homes"  Basildon Bond: Letters for Every Occasion
UK  W Foulsham  1984  0572012136  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 "Knife & Packer"  Teachers - the Naked Truth
UK  Scholastic  2001  0439992265  Reprint  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback, Very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 "Lulu"  Lulu: I Don't Want to Fight
London, United Kingdom  Time Warner Paperbacks  2003  0751533718  First Thus  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. light toning otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UKwarehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 "Memory Makers"  Creative Photo Cropping for Scrapbooks
UK  Satellite Publishing Ltd  2001  1892127113  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 A A Fair, Gardner Erle Stanley  Cats Prowl At Night
London  Robert Hale  1949  B0000CHLY5  First Edition  Hardcover  Good  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Rare first edition hardcover, no dust jacket. boards faded & edge worn, remnants of boots label on front, front hinge cracked but page block intact, foxing on prelims & occasional thereafter, overall a good firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A b c Political Science  Political Terms a Short Guide
Novosti Press Agency Publishing House  1982  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback,light cover creasing slight tear on base of spine otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A Barrister  Every Man's Own Lawyer - Principles Of Law & Equity
London  Virtue & Co  1930  B00190MR6K  Hard Cover  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Hardcover, brown embossed faux-leather hardcover, sporadic foxing throughout otherwise a good firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A Barrister  Every Man's Own Lawyer
London  Macmillan  1981  0333318358  71st Edition  Soft Cover  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
1981 soft cover, light edge rubbing, corners slightly thumbed. very good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 A Consulting Physician  Everybody's Home Doctor. Hundreds of Medical Hints Useful in Emergencies and Until the Doctor Comes. a Book for Every Home & Every Mother
London  W Foulsham  Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket  24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall  
Small green hardcove, lightly soiled cover, front hinge cracked exposing webbing but binding good, otherwie good internally, scarce title, securely packed and promptky dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A Criminal Lawyer A doubter's doubts about science and Religion
London Kegan Paul Trench & Co 1889 B00086WDIS Presumed First Hard Cover Good None as Published 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1889 hard cover, brown embossed boards with bright gilt title, good condition - only minor edge wear, inscription & label inside otherwise clean & intact, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A Distinguished Group of Experts  The Motherhood Book: for the Expectant Mother and Baby's First Years
London  The Waverley Book Co Ltd      Hard Cover  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
C1930's Hard Cover, black boards with blind stamped decor, gilt title, some light sunning but a good looking firm copy, internally very good, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 A Member of St Julian's Community  The Notebooks of Florence Allshorn
London  Scm Press Ltd  1957  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Hardcover first edition, very clean copy in likewise unclipped dust jacket that has minor edgewear, securely packed and dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A.L.O.E.  The Mine or Darkness and Light
London  T Nelson & Sons  Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
T Nelson & Sons undated but bookplate on pastedown is dated 1894, embossed blue cloth with gilt/black lettering, minor edge rubbing otherwise sound, b/w frontis plus further plates, occasional light foxing otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A.L.O.E.  Edith and Her Ayah
London  T Nelson & Sons  1897  B000X7CQGG  Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
T Nelson & Sons hardcover, rubbed and age darkened but otherwise sound, new endpapers fitted, pages lightly marked and ttoned otherwise good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 AA Baedeker's  Canada
UK  Automobile Association  1992  0749505729  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. Inscribed half title page but otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Aaron Anna  Secrets: Sweet Dreams # 40
USA  Bantam Books  1983  0553178490  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Very good condtion, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Aaron David  State Scarlet
London  Pan Books  1989  0330301004  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Aaron David State Scarlet
London Pan Books 1989 0330301004 Paperback Good None as Published 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Paperback. Label residue to back, light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Aarons Edward S  Terror in The Town
New York  Macfadden Books  1971  Paperback  Reading Copy  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback, cover worn and creased, still intact, sold as a reading copy, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure 3 stage packaging.  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Aarons Edward S  Assignment - Carlotta Cortez
UK  Frederick Muller  1960  B000VDOGCE  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback, some creasing to cover and evenly toned pages otherwise a firm copy of a scarce title, striking cover-art, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Aarons Edward S  The Art Studio Murders
New York  Manor Books  1975  B00124QBEM  Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
1975 paperback, cover worn and creased, still intact, sold as a reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Abbas Zainab Ghulam  FOLK TALES OF PAKISTAN
Pakistan  Pakistan Publications  1964  B0006DC8HO  Reprint  Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
1964 Paperback, moderate rubbing/creases to cover and 3cm split to spine, internally sound, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abbey Christina  Pattern of Loving Woman's Weekly Library No852
IPC Magazines  1975  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Abbey Margaret  The Son of York
UK  New English Library Ltd  1972  0450011607  First Edition  Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Brown mark to top of cover, toned but otherwise sound condition Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Abbey P M, MacDonald G M  'O' Level Cookery
London  Methuen  1963  Illustrated Board  Good  No Jacket  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
1963 illustrated hard cover, edges rubbed/worn,a firm copy throughout, no d/jacket, inscription, pages clean and intact, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Abbey Ruth  Girl from the Sea
UK  Dales Large Print  1994  1853894540  First Thus  Paperback  Good  None as Published  Ex- Library  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback. LARGE PRINT. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Abbey Staton  The Book of the Morris Eight and Morris Minor
UK  Pitman  1952  Hard Cover  Reading Copy  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Hardcover. Damaged spline. Marked reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Abbey Staton  The Book of the Austin Ten : 1932/1947
UK  Pitman  1962  Reprint  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback.Copious notes to half title page, rubbed/creased cover with label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Abbey Staton  Book of the Ford Cortina Mark 3
London, United Kingdom  Pitman Publishing  1972  0273361813  First Edition  Paperback  Good  None as Published  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Paperback, lightly rubbed but otherwise good copy of a scarce title, priced accordingly, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Abbot Laura  The Wrong Man # SSR170
Richmond Surrey UK  Silhouette Books  2005  0373711913  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Abbot Laura  You're My Baby # SSR117
Richmond Surrey UK  Silhouette Books  2004  0373710593  Paperback  Good  None as Published  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Paperback. Good clean condition.Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 G