left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

David A. Hardy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David A. Hardy Get by in Greek
Crown Publications 1983 0563165782 / 9780563165781 PAPERBACK Good 
0563165782 Paperback, some rubbing to cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David A. Hardy Get by in Greek (Book)
BBC Pubns 1995 0563399627 / 9780563399629 PAPERBACK Fair 
0563399627 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David A. Hardy Get by in Greek (Get by in)
BBC Books 1988 0563213809 / 9780563213802 PAPERBACK Good 
0563213809 Paperback, lightly rubbed otherwise sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David A. Hardy Greek Phrase Book (BBC Phrase Book)
BBC Books 1995 0563399929 / 9780563399926 PAPERBACK Fair 
0563399929 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David A. Hardy Greek Phrase Book (Get by in)
BBC Books 1992 0563362936 / 9780563362937 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0563362936 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David A. Hardy Greek Phrase Book (Get by in)
BBC Books 1994 0563362936 / 9780563362937 PAPERBACK Good 
0563362936 Paperback, Moderately creased/rubbed but otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David A. Hardy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
David A. Hardy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
David A. Hardy on Kathmandubooks.com
David A. Hardy on Wighillparkbooks.com
David A. Hardy on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service