left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barbara Cartland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Cartland A duel of hearts
Arrow Books 1968 0090003705 / 9780090003709 Fair 
0090003705 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Cartland A Herb for Happiness (Pan Original)
Macmillan 1987 0330299506 / 9780330299503 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0330299506 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Cartland Complacent Wife
Arrow Bks. 1974 0099083108 / 9780099083108 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099083108 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARBARA. CARTLAND Dollars For The Duke
Transworld Publishers 1981 0552117870 / 9780552117876 PAPERBACK Fair 
0552117870 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Cartland Dream within
Arrow Bks. 1969 0090017307 / 9780090017300 PAPERBACK Fair 
0090017307 Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased with taped repair to spine otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland Barbara Elizabethan Lover
The Valentine Romance Club 1955 B0010KC30Y Hardcover Good 
B0010KC30Y Hardcover, The Valentine Romance Club 1955, boards lightly marked, pages toned, a good firm copy, attractive contemporary dust jacket has slight edge wear. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Cartland Enchanted Waltz
Arrow Bks. 1972 0099069903 / 9780099069904 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099069903 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Cartland Fascination in France
J D Williams, UK 1993 189861900X / 9781898619000 PAPERBACK Fair 
189861900X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cartland Barbara Fire on the Snow
The Romance Book Club 1975 B002FOB01W Hardcover Good 
B002FOB01W Hardcover, The Romance Book Club 1975 edition, good condition in a similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barbara Cartland Journey to Paradise
Arrow Bks. 1974 0099089602 / 9780099089605 PAPERBACK Good 
0099089602 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Cartland Journey to Paradise
Arrow Bks. 1974 0099089602 / 9780099089605 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099089602 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Cartland Karma of Love
Corgi 1974 0552096989 / 9780552096980 PAPERBACK Fair 
0552096989 Paperback, first thus. used but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Cartland Love in the Dark
Hutchinson 1979 0091397200 / 9780091397203 Hardcover Good 
0091397200 Hardcover, First Edition ex library, first free end paper removed - usual markings otherwise good condition in vg dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barbara Cartland Love in the Dark
Arrow Bks. 1981 0099262800 / 9780099262800 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099262800 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartland Barbara Love is an Eagle
Arrow Books 1967 0099063409 / 9780099063407 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0099063409 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartland Barbara Love is an Eagle
Arrow Books 1970 0099063409 / 9780099063407 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099063409 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 1.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cartland Barbara Love Is Contraband
The Romance BookClub 1958 B001T649VA Hardcover Fair 
B001T649VA Hardcover, no dust jacket good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 49.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cartland Barbara Love is Dangerous
Arrow Books 1975 0099114208 / 9780099114208 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099114208 Paperback, cover moderately rubbed/creased, a reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 2.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartland Barbara Love is Dangerous
Arrow Books 1975 0099114208 / 9780099114208 PAPERBACK Fair 
0099114208 Paperback, reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover, inscriptions to first page, lightly toned pages but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 2.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barbara Cartland Love is Mine
Hurst & B 1974 0091193605 / 9780091193607 Hardcover Fair 
0091193605 Hardcover, Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 31.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Cartland on Abookstop.com
Barbara Cartland on Alconbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Anovelplace.net
Barbara Cartland on Bookelope.com
Barbara Cartland on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Barbara Cartland on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barbara Cartland on Booksunlimited.com
Barbara Cartland on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Chapter1.co.za
Barbara Cartland on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Derbybookshelf.com
Barbara Cartland on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Everybookintheworld.com
Barbara Cartland on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Cartland on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Barbara Cartland on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Barbara Cartland on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Cartland on Heroicimage.com
Barbara Cartland on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Kayleighbug.com
Barbara Cartland on Lazarusbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Little-bookroom.com
Barbara Cartland on Mimicobooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Mostlyromance.com
Barbara Cartland on Myperfectbook.com
Barbara Cartland on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Rebook.us
Barbara Cartland on Scootersbookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Barbara Cartland on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Solomonsminebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Cartland on Treasuredoldies.com
Barbara Cartland on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barbara Cartland on Wellread.ch
Barbara Cartland on Wighillparkbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service