left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Blackmore R D Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blackmore R D Lorna Doone
Walker Books/ SAINSBURY 1992 074452623X / 9780744526233 PAPERBACK Very Good 
074452623X Paperback, 1992, minimal reading wear, internally very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blackmore R D Lorna Doone
Heron Books 2099 B001QA7IA8 Hardcover Very Good 
B001QA7IA8 Hardcover, blue imitation leather with ornate gilt decoration repeated on spine, decorative endpapers, black and white frontis, internal bookmark, a very clean unmarked copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blackmore R D Lorna Doone
Dean & Sons 2099 B001QA7DL2 Hardcover Good 
B001QA7DL2 Hardcover, Dean and Co, undated, laminated pictorial boards, very slight wear, good binding, not price-clipped, nice example. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blackmore R D Lorna Doone
Walker Books/ SAINSBURY 1992 074452623X / 9780744526233 PAPERBACK Very Good 
074452623X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
Armada 1988 0006929044 / 9780006929048 PAPERBACK Good 
0006929044 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blackmore R D Lorna Doone
The Readers Digest 1995 B001IDB9W6 Hardcover Very Good 
B001IDB9W6 Hardcover, Readers Digest, very good condition, no inscriptions, two-tone cloth with gilt tittles and illustrations, c/w with introductory inserts. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R.D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (BBC)
Penguin Books Ltd 2000 0141000635 / 9780141000633 PAPERBACK Good 
0141000635 Paperback, light rubbing otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Classics)
Diamond Books 1993 0261660748 / 9780261660748 PAPERBACK Fair 
0261660748 Paperback, Toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Classics)
Diamond Books 1993 0261660748 / 9780261660748 PAPERBACK Fair 
0261660748 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Classics)
Diamond Books 1993 0261660748 / 9780261660748 PAPERBACK Good 
0261660748 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Classics)
Diamond Books 1993 0261660748 / 9780261660748 PAPERBACK Good 
0261660748 Paperback, lightly creased/toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 R.D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Penguin Popular Classics)
Penguin Books Ltd 1994 0140621296 / 9780140621297 PAPERBACK Fair 
0140621296 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R.D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Penguin Popular Classics)
Penguin Books Ltd 1994 0140621296 / 9780140621297 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140621296 Paperback, 1994 a firm clean copy throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 R.D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Puffin Books)
Puffin Books 1976 0140309438 / 9780140309430 PAPERBACK Good 
0140309438 Paperback, name plate inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Puffin Classics)
Puffin 1984 0140350217 / 9780140350210 PAPERBACK Good 
0140350217 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Puffin Classics)
Puffin 1976 0140350217 / 9780140350210 PAPERBACK Good 
0140350217 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993 1853260762 / 9781853260766 PAPERBACK Good 
1853260762 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone (World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1991 0192817671 / 9780192817679 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0192817671 Paperback, 1991, a very clean unmarked copy throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 R. D. Blackmore LORNA DOONE A Romance of Exmoor
Collins' Clear-Type Press [cc 1910], London 2099 B000RWJR82 Hardcover Good 
B000RWJR82 Hardcover, Undated, green boards gilt on spine, colour frontis, fine paper edition 687 pages, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 15.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blackmore R D on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Blackmore R D on Argosybooks.ca
Blackmore R D on Atticbooks.net
Blackmore R D on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Blackmore R D on Ayerego.com
Blackmore R D on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Blackmore R D on Bids4books.com
Blackmore R D on Bookbrowzers.com
Blackmore R D on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Blackmore R D on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Blackmore R D on Booksleftbehind.com
Blackmore R D on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Catpurrbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Celticfringes.com
Blackmore R D on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Davesusedlibrary.com
Blackmore R D on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Blackmore R D on Gibsonbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Grandpasbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Guthriebooks.com
Blackmore R D on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Blackmore R D on Hammondsbooks.net
Blackmore R D on Harpoonbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Heroicimage.com
Blackmore R D on Hgbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Blackmore R D on Ianreillybooks.com
Blackmore R D on Lazarusbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Leurabooks.com.au
Blackmore R D on Literatecat.com
Blackmore R D on Marilynsattic.net
Blackmore R D on Novelshoppe.com
Blackmore R D on Rainbowofbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Rarebookcellar.com
Blackmore R D on Russellbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Secondharvestbooks.net
Blackmore R D on Senecavalleybooks.com
Blackmore R D on Springystreasures.com
Blackmore R D on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Blackmore R D on Talleysbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Used-and-rare-books.com
Blackmore R D on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Wighillparkbooks.com
Blackmore R D on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service