|
|
John Bunyan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Bunyan Cante teca: The pilgrim's progress, Printed by the American Tract Society 2099 B00087CC88 Fair B00087CC88 Hardcover, Undated, mid/late 1800s, green embossed cloth gilt titles, large print edition in gilt on spine, lightly rubbed, front hinge cracked otherwise sound condition, colour frontis and further plates, black and white engravings. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
13.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John Bunyan Grace Abounding Whitaker House 1993 0883682591 / 9780883682593 PAPERBACK Good 0883682591 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
John Bunyan Pilgrim's Progress Peter Smith Publisher Inc 1969 080490183X / 9780804901833 PAPERBACK Good 080490183X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
John Bunyan Pilgrim's Progress Peter Smith Publisher Inc 1969 080490183X / 9780804901833 PAPERBACK Good 080490183X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
John Bunyan Pilgrim's Progress (Classics S) Bancroft 1973 0430003951 / 9780430003956 BOARD BOOK Very Good 0430003951 Hardcover, 1973 pictorial board, light edge and corner rubbing, first free end paper removed, pages lightly toned otherwise in good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Bunyan Pilgrim's Progress (Classics S) Bancroft 1969 0430003951 / 9780430003956 BOARD BOOK Very Good 0430003951 Hardcover, 1969 pictorial board, date on first free end paper, pages lightly toned otherwise in very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JOHN BUNYAN THE PILGRIM 'S PROGRESS RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY 2099 B000S6FDE4 Hardcover Good B000S6FDE4 Hardcover, Blue boards with gilt lettering/trim. Undated, inscribed inside 1913. Light rubbing and edge wear to cover, moderate foxing internally but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
John Bunyan The Pilgrim's Progress Fleming H. Revell Company 1979 0006251307 / 9780006251309 PAPERBACK Fair 0006251307 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
John Bunyan The Pilgrim's Progress J. M. Dent & Sons 1954 B000NPPEY4 Hardcover Very Good B000NPPEY4 Hardcover, 1954, Everymans library # 204, red boards, edges rubbed/sunned but otherwise very good condition, internally immaculate, dust jacket ragged on top edge with some minor loss. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
6.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress John F Shaw 2099 B001QAH4TI Hardcover Good B001QAH4TI Hardcover, no jacket, floral design on blue boards, colour frontis, bookplate dated 1921, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress The Religious Tract Society 2099 B000PKYLGO Hardcover Good B000PKYLGO Hardcover, The Religious Tract Society, undated looks to be pre 1900s, red embossed cloth with gilt titles and design on front, titles on spine, bevelled edges, 350 pages plus book list, tissue protected frontispiece, top inch of first free end paper removed otherwise a very nice copy in good condition, tight binding and clean even pages. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress Thomas Nelson 2099 B001QAAC6A Hardcover Good B001QAAC6A Hardcover, Undated, green cloth lightly rubbed, damp stain to edges of front board not effecting contents, colour frontis and 15 line drawings by R H Brock, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress Dean & Son 2099 B001QAFIJQ Hardcover Very Good B001QAFIJQ Hardcover, Illustrated laminated, very good, illustration crisp, pages browned, a firm and intact copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
2.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress J M Dent 1953 B001ID6L3I Hardcover Good B001ID6L3I Hardcover, 1953 no jacket, green cloth lightly rubbed, spine a little faded otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress The Religious Tract Society 1850 B001QDTYMA Hardcover Fair B001QDTYMA Hardcover, The Religious Tract Society, undated but neatly inscribed 1850, embossed cloth with gilt titles and design on front, titles on spine, 379 pages, black and white frontispiece, corners rubbed and spine-cover has a split on its edge, water stain on first free end paper and first few pages otherwise an intact early copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bunyan John The Pilgrims Progress The Religious Tract Society 1902 B001ID4DHE Hardcover Good B001ID4DHE Hardcover, The Religious Tract Society, undated but neatly inscribed 1902, green pictorial cloth with gilt boxed titles on spine, 239 pages, black and white frontispiece, corners lightly rubbed otherwise an attractive copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|