Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Contact Us

C-books.co.uk
263b Whapload Road
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 1UL

Tel: 01502 539194

http://www.c-books.co.uk/

 
 
 

Burke John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke John  Around the M25
UK  Robert Hale Ltd  1986  0709027958 / 9780709027959 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse..  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke John  Around the M25
UK  Robert Hale Ltd  1986  0709027958 / 9780709027959 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse..  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke John  Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: The Story of the Film
London  Pan Books  1968  0330022075 / 9780330022071 First Edition  Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, toned pages, front endpapers chipped otherwise sound, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke John  Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: The Story of the Film
London  Pan Books  1969  0330022075 / 9780330022071 Second Printing  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
Paperback, toned pages, otherwise very good, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke John  Dad's Army
Uk  Hodder & Stoughton  1971  0340150270 / 9780340150276 First Edition  Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  
Paperback, cover creased/rubbed, evenly toned pages with name writtn inside otherwise a sound reading copy, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke John  Dr Terror's House of Horrors
London, United Kingdom  Pan Books  1965  First Edition  Paperback  Good  None as Published  
1965 Paperback first edition, small split to bottom spine-end otherwise good condition, securely wrapped and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke John  London's Burning: Blue Watch Blues
Uk  Pocket Books  1995  067185447X / 9780671854478 Paperback  Good  None as Published  Ex- Library  
Paperback, ex library with usual markings in myla sleeve a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke John Prince Regent
UK Fontana 1979 0006155006 / 9780006155003 Paperback Good None as Published 
Paperback, Moderate creasing, label residue to back but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke John  Prince Regent
UK  Fontana  1979  0006155006 / 9780006155003 Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke John  The Angry Silence
Uk  Hodder & Stoughton  1962  Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, cover creased/rubbed, evenly toned pages otherwise a good firm reading copy, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke John  The Fourth Floor
UK  Thames Methuen  1997  0423019201 / 9780423019209 Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  
Paperback. Lightly toned, data page missing, penned price to ffep but otherwise sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burke John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burke John on Anovelplace.net
Burke John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Burke John on Bookbrowzers.com
Burke John on Bookfinder-general.com
Burke John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Burke John on Booksbyjan.com
Burke John on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Burke John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Burke John on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burke John on Catpurrbooks.com
Burke John on Cavemanbooks.com
Burke John on Clhawley.co.uk
Burke John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Burke John on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burke John on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Burke John on Davesusedlibrary.com
Burke John on Davidevesbooks.com
Burke John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burke John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burke John on Edconroybooks.com
Burke John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke John on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Burke John on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Burke John on Hammondsbooks.net
Burke John on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Burke John on Karenmillward.com
Burke John on Literatecat.com
Burke John on Magikaljourneys.com
Burke John on Mimicobooks.com
Burke John on Myperfectbook.com
Burke John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Burke John on Oddballbooks.com
Burke John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burke John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burke John on Raphabooks.com
Burke John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burke John on Russellbooks.com
Burke John on Scififantasybooks.com
Burke John on Shelflives.ca
Burke John on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burke John on Springystreasures.com
Burke John on Waywardbooksonline.com
Burke John on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@c-books.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.