|
|
John Burke ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Burke Around the M25 Robert Hale Ltd 1986 0709027958 / 9780709027959 PAPERBACK Very Good 0709027958 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John Burke Around the M25 Robert Hale Ltd 1986 0709027958 / 9780709027959 PAPERBACK Very Good 0709027958 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke John Dr Terrors House of Horrors Pan Books 1965 B001IDA2YW PAPERBACK Good B001IDA2YW Paperback, 1965 first edition, small split to bottom spine-end otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
John Burke Fourth Floor Mandarin 1997 0423019201 / 9780423019209 PAPERBACK Fair 0423019201 Paperback, Lightly toned, data page missing, penned price to first free end paper but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Burke Fourth Floor Mandarin 1986 0423019201 / 9780423019209 PAPERBACK Fair 0423019201 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
John Burke Prince Regent Fontana Paperbacks 1979 0006155006 / 9780006155003 PAPERBACK Very Good 0006155006 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
John Burke Prince Regent Fontana Paperbacks 1979 0006155006 / 9780006155003 PAPERBACK Good 0006155006 Paperback, Moderate creasing, label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
John Frederick Burke Suffolk Batsford 1973 0713400692 / 9780713400694 Very Good 0713400692 Hardcover, book in very good condition in likewise lightly faded price-clipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burke John The Angry Silence Hodder & Stoughton 1962 B001ID4252 PAPERBACK Good B001ID4252 Paperback, cover creased/rubbed, evenly toned pages otherwise a good firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
10.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John Burke The Bill: No. 5 Mandarin 1991 0749308427 / 9780749308421 PAPERBACK Good 0749308427 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
John Burke The Trap Pan Books 1966 B000WQTZE4 PAPERBACK Fair B000WQTZE4 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Price:
3.68 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|