left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Burke Around the M25
Robert Hale Ltd 1986 0709027958 / 9780709027959 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0709027958 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Burke Around the M25
Robert Hale Ltd 1986 0709027958 / 9780709027959 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0709027958 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JOHN BURKE CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG
MACMILLAN 1968 0330022075 / 9780330022071 PAPERBACK Fair 
0330022075 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke John Dr Terrors House of Horrors
Pan Books 1965 B001IDA2YW PAPERBACK Good 
B001IDA2YW Paperback, 1965 first edition, small split to bottom spine-end otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Burke Fourth Floor
Mandarin 1997 0423019201 / 9780423019209 PAPERBACK Fair 
0423019201 Paperback, Lightly toned, data page missing, penned price to first free end paper but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Burke Fourth Floor
Mandarin 1986 0423019201 / 9780423019209 PAPERBACK Fair 
0423019201 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Burke Prince Regent
Fontana Paperbacks 1979 0006155006 / 9780006155003 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0006155006 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Burke Prince Regent
Fontana Paperbacks 1979 0006155006 / 9780006155003 PAPERBACK Good 
0006155006 Paperback, Moderate creasing, label residue to back but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Frederick Burke Suffolk
Batsford 1973 0713400692 / 9780713400694 Very Good 
0713400692 Hardcover, book in very good condition in likewise lightly faded price-clipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke John The Angry Silence
Hodder & Stoughton 1962 B001ID4252 PAPERBACK Good 
B001ID4252 Paperback, cover creased/rubbed, evenly toned pages otherwise a good firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 10.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Burke The Bill: No. 5
Mandarin 1991 0749308427 / 9780749308421 PAPERBACK Good 
0749308427 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Burke The Trap
Pan Books 1966 B000WQTZE4 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000WQTZE4 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 3.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Burke on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John Burke on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Burke on Anovelplace.net
John Burke on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
John Burke on Bookbrowzers.com
John Burke on Bookfinder-general.com
John Burke on Booksandinkbookshop.com
John Burke on Booksbyjan.com
John Burke on Booksbymailorderstore.com
John Burke on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
John Burke on Braintreeusedbooks.com
John Burke on Catpurrbooks.com
John Burke on Cavemanbooks.com
John Burke on Clhawley.co.uk
John Burke on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Curiocornerbooks.com
John Burke on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
John Burke on Davesusedlibrary.com
John Burke on Davidevesbooks.com
John Burke on Doreenstephensbooks.com
John Burke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Edconroybooks.com
John Burke on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Burke on Frugalfamilybooks.com
John Burke on Half-pricebooksinc.com
John Burke on Hammondsbooks.net
John Burke on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Karenmillward.com
John Burke on Literatecat.com
John Burke on Mimicobooks.com
John Burke on Myperfectbook.com
John Burke on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John Burke on Oddballbooks.com
John Burke on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Burke on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
John Burke on Phatpocket.com
John Burke on Raphabooks.com
John Burke on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Burke on Russellbooks.com
John Burke on Scififantasybooks.com
John Burke on Shelflives.ca
John Burke on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
John Burke on Springystreasures.com
John Burke on Waywardbooksonline.com
John Burke on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service