left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gerald Kersh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gerald Kersh A long cool day in hell
Heinemann 1965 B0000CMFF4 Hardcover Fair 
B0000CMFF4 Hardcover, First Edition Ex- Library, usual stamps, dust jacket laminated to boards, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gerald Kersh Night and the City
I Books 2001 0743413040 / 9780743413046 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0743413040 Paperback, first edition, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 7.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christe Agatha Kersh Gerald Heyer Georgette Allingham Margery Derby Mark Gilbert Michael Suspense. Volume 1 No 1. August 1958.
Amalgamated Press 1958 B0010ZIH9U PAPERBACK Fair 
B0010ZIH9U Paperback, 1958 published monthly, first in series, includes Agatha Christie, Georgette Heyer etc, marked and rubbed covers, spine reinforced with tape otherwise good far age. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kersh Gerald The Song of the Flea
Heinemann 1948 B001ID8RLC Hardcover Very Good 
B001ID8RLC Hardcover, First Edition, maroon boards - very good condition, in good lightly edge worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kersh Gerald They Die with Their Boots Clean
Heinemann 1967 B001ID9YGY Hardcover Good 
B001ID9YGY Hardcover, rubbed/toned, Ex-Library with usual markings, first free end paper removed, some rubbing to page edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gerald Kersh on Adamsavebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Aucott.com
Gerald Kersh on Aziomedia.com
Gerald Kersh on Betterbookgetter.com
Gerald Kersh on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Gerald Kersh on Bookcollector.net
Gerald Kersh on Bookcrazy.us
Gerald Kersh on Bookmarc.ca
Gerald Kersh on Bookmaven.net
Gerald Kersh on Boox.ca
Gerald Kersh on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Gerald Kersh on Chapter1.co.za
Gerald Kersh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Cupboardmaker.com
Gerald Kersh on Darkhollowbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Diversitybooks.com.au
Gerald Kersh on Dustjacket.ca
Gerald Kersh on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Gerald Kersh on Film-tvtieins.com
Gerald Kersh on Ianreillybooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Jrfinebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Kathmandubooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Leurabooks.com.au
Gerald Kersh on Lpbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gerald Kersh on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gerald Kersh on Mybookiejoint.com
Gerald Kersh on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gerald Kersh on Oldscrolls.com
Gerald Kersh on Pinaclebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Gerald Kersh on Riversedgebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Snoriverbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Solomonsminebooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Gerald Kersh on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Gerald Kersh on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gerald Kersh on Vagabondbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Waverlybooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Gerald Kersh on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service