Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Contact Us

C-books.co.uk
263b Whapload Road
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 1UL

Tel: 01502 539194

http://www.c-books.co.uk/

 
 
 

Shakespeare William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare William  A Midsummer Night's Dream
London, United Kingdom  Penguin Books Ltd  1981  0140707026 / 9780140707021 Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William  A Midsummer Night's Dream
London  Heinemann  1992  0435190059 / 9780435190057 Reprint  Hard Cover  Acceptable  None as Published  
1992 hardcover, boards worn and tatty with repaired spine, sold as reading copy only  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare William, Smith Evelyn (editor)  A Midsummer Night's Dream
London  Thomas Nelson  1938  Soft Cover  Very Good  None as Published  
Vintage 1938 softcover, card covers, lightly rubbed otherwise VGC, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare William  A Midsummer Night's Dream
UK  Heinemann Educational  1983  0435190059 / 9780435190057 Hard Cover  Very Good  None as Published  
Hardcover, pictorial glazed boards, no jacket as published, very good condition, no stamps or markings inside, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare William  A Midsummer Night's Dream
UK  Blackie & Son Ltd  1969  0216882109 / 9780216882102 Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket  
" New warwick shakespeare" Hard Cover, illustrated boards, indent across front board but a very good firm copy, inscription on ffep otherwise very good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare William  A Midsummer Nights Dream, The New Shakespeare
UK  Cambridge Univ Press  1968  0521094909 / 9780521094900 Soft Cover  Fair  None as Published  
1968 soft cover, pencilled notes on title page, front hinge reinforced with tape, a generally clean and intact copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare William, Smith Evelyn (editor)  A Midsummer-Night's Dream
London  Thomas Nelson  1945  Soft Cover  Acceptable  None as Published  
1945 softcover, FFEP removed, a few marks etc otherwise a good reading/study copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare William  All's Well That Ends Well
UK  Cambridge Univ Press  1968  0521094682 / 9780521094689 Paperback  Good  None as Published  
1968 paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare William  All's Well That Ends Well
London  J M Dent & Sons Ltd  1944  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  
J M Dent & Sons Ltd 1944, THE TEMPLE SHAKESPEARE, red cloth, gilt decoration and title, very good condition throughout, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare William  All's Well That Ends Well
London, United Kingdom  Penguin Books Ltd  1960  B0000CJ9H8  Paperback  Good  Fair  
paperback, good condition in clean dust jacket with front flap missing. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare William  All's Well That Ends Well
USA  Signet  1965  0451000102 / 9780451000101 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
1965 Signet paperback first printing, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare William  Anthony and Cleopatra
UK  Bantam Books  1966  B000ZBDLE6  First Thus  Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Bantam 1966 paperback first thus, cover lightly rubbed/creased otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare William, Brown John Russell (editor)  Anthony and Cleopatra
UK  Macmillan  1984  0333081528 / 9780333081525 Reprint  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
Larger format softcover, a near fine copy securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare William, Ridley Maurice R. (editor)  Antony and Cleopatra
UK  Methuen  1978  0416476309 / 9780416476309 Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, name obliterated on FFEP, some annotations otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
UK  Cambridge Univ Press  1973  0521094690 / 9780521094696 Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
UK  Cambridge Univ Press  1968  0521094690 / 9780521094696 Paperback  Good  None as Published  
Paperback, well-used but otherwise sound reading/study copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
USA  Signet Classic / NAL  1964  Reprint  Paperback  Acceptable  None as Published  
Paperback, well-used but sound reading/study copy, Immediate despatch from the UK  
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
USA  Signet  1964  B000GRGV28  First Edition  Paperback  Very Good  None as Published  
1964 Signet paperback first printing, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
UK  Blackie & Son Ltd  0216875986 / 9780216875982 Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  
" the warwick shakespeare" Hard Cover, red boards, overall a very good firm copy, v good internally, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare William  Antony and Cleopatra
USA  Signet  1964  B000GRGV28  First Edition  Paperback  Good  None as Published  
1964 Signet paperback first printing, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse  
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare William on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakespeare William on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare William on Bookfinder-general.com
Shakespeare William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare William on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare William on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare William on Heavytail.com
Shakespeare William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Internationalbooksource.com
Shakespeare William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Kleierbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Ktbookstore.com
Shakespeare William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Pioneerbook.com
Shakespeare William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare William on Robinpughsnestoftreasures.com
Shakespeare William on Sellbooksnow-usa.com
Shakespeare William on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare William on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare William on Thomashardybookseller.com
Shakespeare William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare William on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Shakespeare William on Worcesterrarebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@c-books.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.