left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare 12th Night (Airmont Shakespeare Classics Series)
Gloucester 1980 0563177780 / 9780563177784 PAPERBACK Good 
0563177780 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare A Midsummer Night's Dream (Kennet Shakespeare)
Hodder Arnold H& S 1987 0713115378 / 9780713115376 PAPERBACK Fair 
0713115378 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 2.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (PLAYERS' SHAKESPEARE)
HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS 1992 0435190059 / 9780435190057 Hardcover Fair 
0435190059 Hardcover, 1992, boards worn and tatty with repaired spine, sold as reading copy only. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (PLAYERS' SHAKESPEARE)
HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS 1983 0435190059 / 9780435190057 Hardcover Very Good 
0435190059 Hardcover, pictorial glazed boards, no jacket as published, very good condition, no stamps or markings inside. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare A midsummer night's dream; (The New Warwick Shakespeare)
Blackie 1969 0216882109 / 9780216882102 Good 
0216882109 Hardcover, New Warwick Shakespeare, illustrated boards, indent across front board but a very good firm copy, inscription on first free end paper otherwise very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare William Smith Evelyn (editor) A Midsummer Nights Dream
Thomas Nelson 1938 B001QABWA0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001QABWA0 Paperback, Vintage 1938, card covers, lightly rubbed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare William Smith Evelyn (editor) A Midsummer-Nights Dream
Thomas Nelson 1945 B001ID7HUE PAPERBACK Fair 
B001ID7HUE Paperback, 1945, first free end paper removed, a few marks etc otherwise a good reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL (SIGNET BOOKS)
NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY 1965 0451000102 / 9780451000101 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451000102 Paperback, 1965 Signet first printing, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 3.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare William Alls Well That Ends Well
J M Dent & Sons 1944 B001ID40EK Hardcover Very Good 
B001ID40EK Hardcover, J M Dent and Sons Ltd 1944, THE TEMPLE SHAKESPEARE, red cloth, gilt decoration and title, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare And Berry Came (Signet Books)
Signet 1965 0451005708 / 9780451005700 PAPERBACK Good 
0451005708 Paperback, Signet, a near fine copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 9.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare William Anthony and Cleopatra
Bantam Books 1966 B000ZBDLE6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000ZBDLE6 Paperback, Bantam 1966 first thus, cover lightly rubbed/creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare William Antony and Cleopatra
Signet Classic / NAL 1964 B001IDA55I PAPERBACK Fair 
B001IDA55I Paperback, well-used but sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare William Antony and Cleopatra
Signet 1964 B000GRGV28 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GRGV28 Paperback, 1964 Signet first printing, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare William Antony and Cleopatra
Blackie & Son 2099 0216875986 / 9780216875982 Hardcover Very Good 
0216875986 Hardcover, the Warwick Shakespeare, red boards, overall a very good firm copy, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare William Antony and Cleopatra
Signet 1964 B000GRGV28 PAPERBACK Good 
B000GRGV28 Paperback, 1964 Signet first printing, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (New Penguin Shakespeare)
Penguin Classics 1977 014070731X / 9780140707311 PAPERBACK Good 
014070731X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (New Penguin Shakespeare)
Penguin Classics 1977 014070731X / 9780140707311 PAPERBACK Fair 
014070731X Paperback, lightly creased corners, occasional pencilled marginalia otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (The Arden Shakespeare)
Routledge 1978 0416476309 / 9780416476309 PAPERBACK Good 
0416476309 Paperback, name obliterated on first free end paper, some annotations otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (The Arden Shakespeare)
Routledge 1968 0416476309 / 9780416476309 PAPERBACK Good 
0416476309 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (The Cambridge Dover Wilson Shakespeare Series)
Cambridge University Press 1973 0521094690 / 9780521094696 PAPERBACK Good 
0521094690 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on Abookstop.com
William Shakespeare on Alconbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Aldensbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Bookalley.com
William Shakespeare on Bookbrowzers.com
William Shakespeare on Bookelope.com
William Shakespeare on Bookling.com
William Shakespeare on Booksandbeyondonline.com
William Shakespeare on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Booksleftbehind.com
William Shakespeare on Booksnmorepa.com
William Shakespeare on Brendaboorbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Cellarofbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Celticfringes.com
William Shakespeare on Chapter1.co.za
William Shakespeare on Clhawley.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Shakespeare on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Half-pricebooksinc.com
William Shakespeare on Hammondsbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Jaminnjbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Lazarusbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Leurabooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Lynnsriverbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Mottbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Oddballbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Phatpocket.com
William Shakespeare on Poulsbobookstop.com
William Shakespeare on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
William Shakespeare on Shoestringbookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Solomonsminebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Surfwaterbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Telegraphbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Thebookpixie.com
William Shakespeare on Thebookscouts.ca
William Shakespeare on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Usedbooksofalabama.com
William Shakespeare on Worcesterrarebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service