left logo c-books.co.uk rightimage

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques, Collecting
Archaeology
Architecture, Building, Building Skills
Art
Astronomy, Astrology, Space
Biography, Autobiography
Body, Mind and Spirit
Book-keeping and Accounts
Business and Economics
Business, Industry, Training
Careers
Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork
Childrens Books
Comics and Graphic Novels
Computers, Computing, Software
Crime, True Life, Non-Fiction
Current Affairs, News
Dance, Ballet

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various "Independent" Story of the Year (Andre Deutsch Children's Books)
Scholastic 1995 0590542451 / 9780590542456 PAPERBACK Fair 
0590542451 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various 11 Great Horror Stories
Scholastic Paperbacks 1970 B001IDACW4 PAPERBACK Good 
B001IDACW4 Paperback, Creasing to cover edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors 2001-A Space Oddity: 100 Short Short Stories
Staples Press 2001 B001IDB6TW PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001IDB6TW Paperback, Very good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors 2001: A Poetry Odyssey Norwich
Young Writers 2001 0754330133 / 9780754330134 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0754330133 Paperback, near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various 20th Century:summer 1963: Vol 172: No 1018
Oxford Universtity Press 1963 B001IDACAQ PAPERBACK Good 
B001IDACAQ Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various A Book of English Poetry: Chaucer to Rossetti (Various)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1993 0140585796 / 9780140585797 PAPERBACK Fair 
0140585796 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors A Celebrity Cook Book
Lion Ray Marsh 2099 B001QA7DEE PAPERBACK Good 
B001QA7DEE Paperback, Some corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various A Mother's Heart
Zebra 1998 0821758969 / 9780821758960 PAPERBACK Good 
0821758969 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors A Suffolk Garland for the Queen
Not Known 1961 B0014BA4X2 Hardcover Good 
B0014BA4X2 Hardcover, without jacket. Rubbed cover. Prelims removed exposing webbing but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors A Summer Collection
Transworld Publishers 2007 B001ID6SHM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001ID6SHM Paperback, Prima edition. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors A Summer Collection
Transworld Publishers 2007 B001IDBM0A PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001IDBM0A Paperback, Prime edition. Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various A Trouble to the Gaolers
Hilderstone Poems 1973 0757877265 / 9780757877261 PAPERBACK Good 
0757877265 Paperback, 36 stapled pages, name inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Acumen Magazine: April 1989: Edition 9
Ember Press 1989 B001ID8FOG PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001ID8FOG Paperback, 3 small grey marks to front cover but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Adventure Stories
Sundial 1979 090632002X / 9780906320020 Hardcover Very Good 
090632002X Hardcover, Sundial Books 1979 first edition, red gilt titles very good, glossy jacket slight edge wear very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Albatross Book of Longer Poems
Collins 1963 B001ID7DEE Hardcover Good 
B001ID7DEE Hardcover, with dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Amy's Promise and Other Brownie Stories
Knight 1992 034058002X / 9780340580028 PAPERBACK Good 
034058002X Paperback, 1992 reprint, corner chipped, pages clean and unmarked, a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Amy's Promise and Other Brownie Stories
Knight 1992 034058002X / 9780340580028 PAPERBACK Good 
034058002X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors An Anthology of French 17th Century Lyric Poetry
Oxford University Press 1966 B001ID5OWM Hardcover Good 
B001ID5OWM Hardcover, without jacket. showing light rubbing. Orange boards with cream/black lettering/trim. inscribed front end paper, sporadic underlining but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors Another Cookbook
Foreign Service Community 1984 B001ID7VFK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001ID7VFK Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Architectural Services Book of House Plans 1982
Architectural Services 1982 B001ID2XQ2 PAPERBACK Good 
B001ID2XQ2 Paperback, Large Format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abookstop.com
Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Alconbooks.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Various on Bookalley.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookfinder-general.com
Various on Bookling.com
Various on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Various on Booksleftbehind.com
Various on Booksnmorepa.com
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various on Deliciousbooks.com
Various on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various on Hammondsbooks.net
Various on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Jaminnjbooks.com
Various on Karenmillward.com
Various on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Leurabooks.com.au
Various on Losttreasurefound.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Marilynsattic.net
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various on Phatpocket.com
Various on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Various on Shoestringbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Telegraphbooks.com
Various on Thebookpixie.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Various on Valerieslivingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Offline Search Service